Category Archives: IA

[ROMAJI] 憧憬〜DOUKEI〜 – BACK-ON ft. IA

Being an avid BACK-ON fan that I am, I was seriously thrilled when I saw Teeda, the group’s rapper tweeted about the lyrics video release earlier this evening. He’s even featured in the song hsshss that rapping is just awesome *__* And … Continue reading

Posted in IA | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

[ROMAJI] Kakushigoto – IA

Mafumafu what can you cannot do huh D: You can sing beautifully and yet create such a splendid song ;w; This is a request by Misaki! I’m sorry it took me like one month to finish this ;w; Itsu no … Continue reading

Posted in IA | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[ROMAJI] jewel – Megurine Luka, Hatsune Miku, Gumi, IA, Kagamine Rin

Oh my gosh I think that umetora’s new song is super duper catchy. I like it better than Ifuu Doudou imo ewe;; But well. Scripting this for someone who’s pretty bad at recognizing colors is quite challenging orz //shot (English-subbed … Continue reading

Posted in Gumi, Hatsune Miku, IA, Kagamine Rin, Megurine Luka | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[ROMAJI] Shoujo Jishou Kuse – IA

Long time no see and yep I am back with the romaji of PolyphonicBranch’s latest song! It’s really catchy and creepy in a way orz ewe;; Thanks to Tomoya for requesting this! And apologies to 2 requests that I didn’t … Continue reading

Posted in IA | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[ROMAJI] Monochrome World (単色世界) – IA

When the first time I saw the thumbnail for this song, I thought it’s gonna be a Vocarock…but boy I was mistaken ewe;; It’s a really relaxing song actually, and it is composed by Wataame-san 8DDb Thanks to Tori again … Continue reading

Posted in IA | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[ROMAJI] Yobanashi Deceive – IA

I AM BACCCKKK sorry for the short disappearance I had school stuffs to complete orz. And so happy that a Jin song came out when I start to have more free time so…here goes /o/ Ilovekanokanokanokanokano hnnggghh (English-subbed video by … Continue reading

Posted in IA | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | 7 Comments

[ROMAJI] Kimi no koto ga suki de gomennasai – IA

WAAAAAHH so happy my fave P, utataP released a new song <33 and it’s so bootifur omg. Lovin’ that afro guy bros (English-subbed video by Migikun) Omoi tsutaware omoi tsutaware Omoi tsutaware omoi tsutaware Omoi tsutaware omoi tsutaware Omoi tsutaware … Continue reading

Posted in IA | Tagged , , , , , , | 2 Comments